Posted by: cochinblogger | September 25, 2019

Sign of the Times

Shot in Puthencruz, which is not far from Kochi city. I was told that a couple of weeks ago, a vehicle hit the post, flipping the sign upside down.

Why has nobody bothered to flip it back the right way up?

Well, I’m not sure I have the moral right to ask this question, given that I did not do anything about it myself.


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: